maritime taekwondo union

Log in


 


School: CFB Halifax Taekwondo (Military Personnel Only)
Location: 6393 Homefire Cres. Halifax NS
Master Instructor: Grand Master Courtney Jason Gallant,





School: Chimo Taekwondo
Location: 91 Thornhill Dr. Spryfield NS
Master Instructor: Master Doug Large





School: Durling’s Taekwondo

Location:Town Hall Gym, 236 Commercial St, Berwick, NS

Master Instructor: Master Greg Durling





School: Grasshoppers Martial Arts

Location: 226 Waverly Rd, Dartmouth, NS

Master Instructor: Master Phil Power





School: Inner Strength Taekwondo

Location: 4688 Hwy 2, Wellington NS

Master Instructor: Master Helbert Porter




School: Island Martial Arts Centre – Sydney

Location: 1464 George Street, Sydney, NS

Master Instructor: Master Brandon Fraser




School: Island Martial Arts Centre – Glace Bay

Location:  219 Commercial St, Glace Bay, NS

Master Instructor: Master Brandon Fraser




School: Island Martial Arts Centre – Sydney River

Location: 434 Keltic Dr, Sydney River, NS

Master Instructor: Master Brandon Fraser





School: K-Top Taekwondo and Martial Arts

Location: 276 Bedford Hwy., Unit 106, Halifax, B3M 2K6

Master Instructor: Master Seong In Jo






School: Larade’s Taekwondo - Port Hawksbury

Location: 2 Mackintosh Ave, Port Hawkesbury, NS

Master Instructor: Master Kempie Larade





School: Maillet Institut de Taekwondo – Dartmouth

Location: 211 avenue du Portage, Dartmouth, NS

Master Instructor: Master Marc Maillet




School: Maillet Institut de Taekwondo – Lower Sackville

Location: 100 Stokil Drive, Lower Sackville, NS

Master Instructor: Master Marc Maillet






School: Maillet Institut de Taekwondo – Dartmouth

Location: 50 Caledonia Road, Dartmouth, NS

Master Instructor: Master Marc Maillet





School: Mansfields Martial Arts

Location: 1595 Bedford Highway, Suite 209, Bedford, NS

Master Instructor: Troy Mansfield


   


      School: Scotia World Taekwondo

      Location: 290 Purcells Cove Road, Halifax NS

      Master Instructors: Master Hunter Carroll

                                     Master Jackson Carroll





School: Tidal Spirit Martial Arts Academy

Location: 27 Basinview Rd, Avonport, NS

Master Instructor: Marlene Myles






School: Victory Taekwondo

Location: 5396 Prospect Road, New Minas, NS

Master Instructor: Angel Kozlowski & Sherry Kozlowski




School: Wagner’s Taekwondo

Location: 1555 Lucasville Road, Hammonds Plains, NS 

Master Instructor: Master Joe Wagner




    School: Wagner’s Taekwondo - Kentville

    Location: 18 Schofield Road, Kentville, NS

    Master Instructor: Master Devin Balsor




School: White’s Taekwondo

Location: 3972 Highway 7, Porter’s Lake, NS 

Master Instructor: Master Robert White





School: Woo Yong’s Taekwondo

Location: 3200 Kempt Road, Halifax NS

Master Instructor: Grand Master Woo Yong Jung






   School: Xavier Taekwondo Club

   Location: 16 Sydney Street, Antigonish, NS

   Master Instructor: Master Jeremy Reeve






School: Yang’s Martial Arts Centre

Location: 6009 Quinpool Road, Halifax, NS 

Master Instructor: Master Sang Ho Yang





©2018 MARITIME TAEKWONDO UNION




Contact:
Office: +1 (902)425-5450 x 370
Email: mtaylor@sportnovascotia.ca

Address:
5516 Spring Garden Rd,

4th Floor Halifax, NS B3J 1G6

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software
Maritime Taekwondo Union